Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Creative Entrepreneur is committed to ensuring that your personal information is collected, used and held in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, the National Privacy Principles and general law.

Creative Entrepreneur may collect personal information, such as your contact details from you to enable us to sell products, provide special offers and send marketing and other communications to you.

Creative Entrepreneur may also collect information about your use of the Creative Entrepreneur website, your shopping habits and preferences in order to improve your overall shopping experience. Creative Entrepreneur may also be required to collect personal information from you by law.

Unless required by law you are not obliged to provide personal information to Creative Entrepreneur. You must understand however that in some circumstances without personal information, we may not be able to sell or offer our products and services to you.

It is important that you read and understand the Creative Entrepreneur Privacy Policy as this governs the way in which we may use your personal information.

Online Security

Creative Entrepreneur takes online security and use of your personal information very seriously. Any personal information you submit will be protected by our server.

Creative Entrepreneur might on occasion use your personal contact details that you have provided to notify you of promotions, special offers and other important information.

The Creative Entrepreneur website may contain a link or pointer to an Internet website operated by a third party. Creative Entrepreneur makes no representation in relation to, and are not responsible for the content, products, services or security of any website operated by a third party.

Creative Entrepreneur will not sell or trade your personal information to any third-party organisations or individuals, other than the third-party suppliers – such as the delivery service you have agreed to accept or if we are requested to do so by law enforcement agencies in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

How Creative Entrepreneur Ensures Your Personal Information is Kept Safe

Creative Entrepreneur is committed to ensuring that your personal information is securely protected at all times. Creative Entrepreneur takes all reasonable steps to prevent your personal information from being modified, lost or shared without your consent.

Creative Entrepreneur has appropriate and secure computer and network systems as well as sound internal policies and procedures to safeguard your personal information.

When Do We Pass Your Personal Information Onto a Third Party?

Creative Entrepreneur will not otherwise sell, trade or disclose your personal information to a third party, unless required by law.

In some circumstances it may be necessary for Creative Entrepreneur to pass personal information onto a third party in order to provide you with services.

It is usual for a third party to be subject to strict confidentiality agreements that prohibit personal information from being used for other, unauthorized purposes.

Creative Entrepreneur cannot be held responsible for the privacy policies and practices of a third party. We recommend you review third party websites in order to satisfy yourself that the privacy policies and practices are adequate.

Can Your Personal Information Be Destroyed?

If you ask that we destroy your personal information or have it permanently removed from our system, we will do so securely.

Consent

By using the Creative Entrepreneur website and providing personal information to Creative Entrepreneur, you agree to the collection, use and storage of your personal information by us as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Children’s Privacy

Creative Entrepreneur does not provide its products or services to anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal data, please contact Creative Entrepreneur.

If we become aware that we have collected personal data from anyone under the age of 18 without verification of parental consent, Creative Entrepreneur will immediately take steps to remove that information from our servers. If we need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your information and your country requires consent from a parent, we may require your parent’s consent before we collect and use that information.

Changes To The Privacy Policy

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be promptly noted on the Creative Entrepreneur website. We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy.

Complaints

If you believe that Creative Entrepreneur has interfered with your privacy, please contact Federico Re via email at federico@creativeentrepreneur.com.au.

Queries

If you have any queries about the Creative Entrepreneur privacy policy and online security or if you would like your personal information to be updated, amended or destroyed, please contact Federico Re via email at federico@creativeentrepreneur.com.au.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top